I'm Still Alive...For Now

   Hey, this is Zane and I am alive...for now. Who knows, my writer is so weird. She could legit kill off any one of us with a wave of her...with a nod of her...with a few taps of her keys.  *nods* So-

   ((Hey-o all! I will be monitoring within two parenthesis because that's the only way Zane would have allowed it. Within double boundaries.))
   Yeah, anyways. Today I will be telling you about how my author's NaNo week has been going.
   Um, I'm here too.
   No one cares about you Barrett.
   I'm Barrett guys, hi.
   Yeah, anyways, on to the actual days of NaNo.
                                                               
   Day 1:
   Rachael and her interesting cousin made a ridiculous video of them, watched a stupid Marvel show, ate too much ice cream, and then Rachael proceeded to write only 2k in a whole hour! What is wrong with you?
   ((Translation. Em and I made a video, watched Agents of Shield, ate...ice cream, and then wrote 2k! Record!))

   Day 2: Rachael wasted seven and a half hours at a concert called Winter Jam. What is wrong with her? Are we that boring?
   ((Translation: Yes! Winter Jam is a concert that had ten bands, Lauren Daigle, KB, Trip Lee, For King and Country, and more! The only one I didn't like was Red. *shivers* He was a nightmare.))

   Day 3: Apperently she takes a break on Sunday.
   ((Translation: Yup, I just make up for it later. But went to my friends and went shooting for her birthday. :D I got a sunburn, not ))
  
   Day 4: Well she barely scraped by with school and all, finished her word count and then left us. *nods*
   ((No translation needed...))

   Day 5: After enlisting the help of a friend, she wrote almost three thousand with her, her friend writing as a few characters.
   ((Thank you soooo much Sierra! Best writing buddy/critique partner/writing partner/encourager ever! We got a ton written!))

   Day 6: She wrote on us for a bit, and then totally ditched us for the second book. Oh, don't worry, she's still working on us, but we're totally afterthoughts. *nods* She's also watching Arrow, so that's another first thought.

   Day 7: She's still on track...for now. But school is taking her over, I say we fight for our author back!
   ((If you did that Zane, I will give you a girlfriend.))
 
   Well that's that! See you next week...I hope...:D
Rachael

Comments

  1. Sounds like you're having fun. I've only killed one person so far.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. :D It's really fun, but it's soooo tiring. *passes out* Nice! Killing charries is fun, no matter how much we complain about it.

      Delete
  2. Good luck with your writing!! XD It sounds like your characters are...dubious of your skills? Pfft. YOU SHOW 'EM. (And ice cream sounds like a grand way to prepare to write. XD) 😂

    Thanks for stopping by @ Paper Fury!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you so much! xD Yes! They don't know how much practice I have with this! (It is, eating a ton is the total way)
      You're welcome! It's sooo awesome and professional, yet personable.

      Delete
  3. Hey Rachel!

    Glad you're still alive. =D I tagged you for the 3 Day Quote Challenge if you'd like to do it sometime: http://completelyforhim.blogspot.com/2016/04/3-day-quote-challenge-day-2.html

    You don't have to, but it is fun! I wanted to let you know anyway though. :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you so much! :D I loooove doing tags.

      Delete
  4. YOU WENT TO A CONCERT AND SAW LAUREN DAIGLE!?! *is jealous*

    Anyway, glad you're still alive. :P

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. YES! IT WAS SOOO AMAZING! :D
      Yeah, me too. *dies* I'm. So. Tired though.

      Delete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts